New Graduate route for international students - Arona St James Solicitors
17127
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-17127,single-format-standard,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-13.1.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive
 

New Graduate route for international students

The Home Office have recently announced a new 2 year post-study work visa for all international students. This will allow eligible students on this visa to continue living in the UK for 2 years after having completed their course of study at an approved UK Higher Education Provider. During these 2 years students may work and look for work. After this period students will need to switch to a work visa (and meet all relevant requirements) to continue living and working in the UK.

This visa will be applicable to students starting university for the academic year 2020/2021. The Home Office will release further details shortly.